Field Assignments on Schedules: P means Pride Park; C means Cosmo Park

11:15 pm Saturday Night 4/21

SEEDINGS for 5 and 7 team playoffs Sunday A.M.

U11 Boys 8v8: 1) Total Soccer, 2v3: Rolla Knights v. OPSA, 4v5: Columbia Pride v. JC Select

U11 Boys 11v11: 1) StLSC Draude, 2) Zou Crew, 3) JC Capitals, 4) LPSC Red Devils, 5) JC Select

U10 Girls Blue: 1) Lou Fusz, 2) Carrera, 3) Capitals, 4) Summit Sharks, 5) JC Select

U12 Girls: 1) Carrera Wilden, 2) Carrera Kome, 3) Quincy United, 4) JC Select, 5) Summit Shark Attack

U13 Boys: 1) Quincy United, 2) Scott Gallagher, 3) SoBoCo, 4) Pride, 5) JC Select, 6) Bears, 7) Capitals

U13 Girls: 1) Woodchips, 2) Carrera, 3) Rookies, 4) Metro Strikers, 5) Quincy Utd., 6) Hulks, 7) Extreme

SCROLL DOWN FOR SCHEDULES

U14 Girls
GROUP A

Total Freedom Springfield
Woodchips-Connelly
Carrera Andrade
GROUP B
Columbia Matrix
Quincy United
JC Select 92

U13 Girls
Rookies
Quincy United
Metro Strikers Korbecki
Woodchips-Neal
Columbia Lady Hulks
Carrera Strange
Lady Extreme

U12 Girls
Summit Sharks Attack
Carrera Wilden
Quincy United
JC Select 94
Carrera Kome

U11 Girls 11v11
St. Louis SC Zander
Carrera U11
Tornadoes
Quincy United

U10 Girls Blue
Summit Sharks
Lou Fusz Starostki
Capitals-Lammers
Carrera Fancher
JC Select

U10 Girls White
Columbia Courage
Carrera Gundy
Quincy United
Metro Strikers Howard

HS Boys White (U17-U18)
Group A
Columbia Pride Kayser
Quincy United U17
St Louis Soccer Club Smugala
Group B
Columbia Pride DeSha
Columbia Pride Marko
Rolla Knights Vetter

HS Boys Blue (U15-U16)
Group A
Quincy United U15
MSSC Butz (Gold)
Rugrats
Group B
MSSC Butz (Blue)
Quincy United U16
Springfield High Select

U14 Boys
Group A
Columbia Pride Classics
JC Select
OG Strike
Group B
Columbia Pride Earthquakes
Quincy United
Mac United 14


U13 Boys
Columbia Pride St. Omer
Columbia Bears
SoBoCo Eagles
JC Select
Capitals Hassler
Scott Gallagher England
Quincy United

U12 Boys
GROUP A
WU Alliance
JC Select 94
Northland Revolution
Giuliani Soccer Club
GROUP B
Columbia Pride Piranhas
Mac United 12
Swanner United
Quincy United

U11 Boys 11v11
LPSC Red Devils
St. Louis Soccer Club Draude
Sysmex Zou Crew
Jeff City Capitals - Salamone
JC Select - White

U11 Boys 8v8
Columbia Pride United
JC Select Red
Ozark Premier Soccer Acad.
Total Soccer
Rolla Knights Gelles

U10 Boys
GROUP A
ASA Regulators
Mac United One
Columbia Wild Things
GROUP B
Columbia Pride Brazil
Mac United Two
Quincy United
GROUP C
Columbia Pride Argentina
LPSC Gunners
SBSC 96/97 Eagles
Swanner United

U9 Boys
GROUP A
Dynamos
Columbia Bears
Thunder
SMSC Stampede
GROUP B
Columbia Pride Predators
Mac United 9s
Swanner United Cirillo
ASA Regulators


Scroll Down for schedules

Columbia_Pride_Spring_07
U9Boys: { ***Teams: [ ASA Regulators U9 | Columbia Bears | Columbia Pride Predators | Dynamos | MAC United 9s | SMSC Stampede | Swanner United Cirillo | Thunder | U9B_Group_A_Winnner | U9B_Group_B_Winner ] ***Locations: [ C12 | C15 | C16 | P1b ] ***Standings }

Schedules:

Announcements:

Updated April 16, 10:00 p.m.

FINAL SCHEDULES NOW POSTED. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.

Please check your schedule carefully. Unless noted below, most starting game times should remain the same as the initial schedule. However, locations could have changed.

U11Boys 8v8 -- we have added a 5th team. Please check schedule for revisions.

U10Boys -- only minor changes. Please doublecheck your starting time on Saturday, particularly for local teams.

U15Boy, U16Boys, U17Boys and U18Boys. The postponement of State Cup has caused the brackets to be completely redrawn. Please check the bracket for your new schedule.

REFEREES STILL NEEDED, SPECIFICALLY FOR SATURDAY GAMES. IF YOU HAVE A REFEREE ON YOUR TEAM OR KNOW OF ONE WILLING AND ABLE TO WORK ONE OF THE MOST ENJOYABLE TOURNAMENTS AROUND, PLEASE CONTACT DON BRANAUM, REFEREE ASSIGNER, AT 573-819-1477

U10Boys: { ***Teams: [ ASA Regulators U10 | Columbia Pride Argentina | Columbia Pride Brazil | Columbia Wild Things | LPSC Gunners | MAC United Two | Mac United One | Quincy United U10B | SBSC 96 97 Eagles | Swanner United U10 | U10B_Finalist_1 | U10B_Finalist_2 | U10B_Group_Winner_Seed_1 | U10B_Group_Winner_Seed_2 | U10B_Group_Winner_Seed_3 | U10_B_Wildcard ] ***Locations: [ C12 | C15 | C16 | P1b ] ***Standings }
U10Girls_White: { ***Teams: [ Carrera Gundy | Columbia Courage | Metro Strikers Howard | Quincy United U10G ] ***Locations: [ C12 | C15 | C16 | P1b ] ***Standings }
U10Girls_Blue: { ***Teams: [ Capitals Lammers | Carrera Fancher | JC Select U10G | Lou Fusz Starotski | Summit Sharks | U10G_Blue_4v5_winner | U10G_Blue_seed_1 | U10G_Blue_seed_2 | U10G_Blue_seed_3 | U10G_Blue_seed_4 | U10G_Blue_seed_5 | U10G_Finalist_1 | U10G_Finalist_2 ] ***Locations: [ C12 | C15 | C16 | P1b ] ***Standings }
U11Boys_8v8: { ***Teams: [ Columbia Pride United | JC Select Red | Ozarks Premier Soccer Academy | Rolla Knights Gelles | Total Soccer | U11_8v8_Finalist_1 | U11_8v8_Finalist_2 | U11_8v8_Seed4vSeed5_Winner | U11_8v8_Seed_1 | U11_8v8_Seed_2 | U11_8v8_Seed_3 | U11_8v8_Seed_4 | U11_8v8_Seed_5 ] ***Locations: [ C7 | C8 ] ***Standings }
U11Boys_11v11: { ***Teams: [ JC Select White | Jeff City Capitals Salamone | LPSC Red Devils | St Louis Soccer Club Draude | Sysmex Zou Crew | U11B_11v11_4v5_winner | U11B_11v11_Finalist_1 | U11B_11v11_Finalist_2 | U11B_11v11_Seed_1 | U11B_11v11_Seed_2 | U11B_11v11_Seed_3 | U11B_11v11_Seed_4 | U11B_11v11_Seed_5 ] ***Locations: [ C1 | P1a ] ***Standings }
U11Girls_11v11: { ***Teams: [ Carrera U11 | Quincy United U11G | St Louis SC Zander | Tornadoes ] ***Locations: [ C1 | P1a ] ***Standings }
U12Boys: { ***Teams: [ Columbia Pride Piranhas | Giuliani Soccer Club | JC Select 94B | Mac United 12 | Northland Revolution | Quincy United 12B | Swanner United 12 | U12B_Group_A_Winner | U12B_Group_B_Winner | WU Alliance ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
U12Girls: { ***Teams: [ Carrera Kome | Carrera Wilden | JC Select 94G | Quincy United U12G | Summit Sharks Attack | U12Girls_Finalist_1 | U12Girls_Finalist_2 | U12Girls_Seed4vSeed5_winner | U12Girls_Seed_1 | U12Girls_Seed_2 | U12Girls_Seed_3 | U12Girls_Seed_4 | U12Girls_Seed_5 ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
U13Boys: { ***Teams: [ Capitals Hassler | Columbia Bears U13B | Columbia Pride St Omer | JC Select U13B | Quincy United U13B | Scott Gallagher England | SoBoCo Eagles | U13Boys_Finalist_1 | U13Boys_Finalist_2 | U13Boys_Seed4vSeed5_winner | U13Boys_Seed_1 | U13Boys_Seed_2 | U13Boys_Seed_3 | U13Boys_Seed_4 | U13Boys_Seed_5 | U13Boys_Seed_6 | U13Boys_Seed_7 ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
U13Girls: { ***Teams: [ Carrera Strange | Columbia Lady Hulks | Lady Extreme | Metro Strikers Korbecki | Quincy United U13G | Rookies | U13Girls_Finalist_1 | U13Girls_Finalist_2 | U13Girls_Seed4vSeed5_winner | U13Girls_Seed_1 | U13Girls_Seed_2 | U13Girls_Seed_3 | U13Girls_Seed_4 | U13Girls_Seed_5 | U13Girls_Seed_6 | U13Girls_Seed_7 | Woodchips Neal ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
U14Boys: { ***Teams: [ Columbia Pride Classics | Columbia Pride Earthquakes | JC Select U14B | Mac United U14 | OG Strike | Quincy United U14B | U14Boys_Group_A_Winner | U14Boys_Group_B_Winner ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
U14Girls: { ***Teams: [ Carrera Andrade | Columbia Matrix | JC Select 92 | Quincy United U14G | Total Freedom Springfield | U14G_Group_A_Winner | U14G_Group_B_Winner | Woodchips-Connelly ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P5 ] ***Standings }
HSBoys_Blue_U15_U16: { ***Teams: [ MSSC Butz Blue | MSSC Butz Gold | Quincy United U15B | Quincy United U16 | Rugrats | Springfield High Select | U15Boys_Finalist_1 | U15Boys_Finalist_2 ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }
HSBoys_White_U17_U18: { ***Teams: [ Columbia Pride DeSha | Columbia Pride Kayser | Columbia Pride Marko | HSB_Finalist_1 | HSB_Finalist_2 | Quincy United U17 | Rolla Knights Vella | St Louis Soccer Club Smugala ] ***Locations: [ C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | P2 | P4 | P5 ] ***Standings }

Generated on: 2007.04.16 at 22:43:59 CDT by Splendid City, Niagara Software
email: info2007@splendidcity.net | address: http://www.splendidcity.net
Amherst, New York 14226